Tempest X3 3D box (NA)

Tempest X3

PAL Playstation · Europe (PAL) · 1997

Sealed Tempest X3 (PAL Playstation) is $82.88 as of Sep 23, 2026. CIB is $24.14 and Loose is $21.99.

Sealed
$82.88
CIB
$24.14
Loose
$21.99

Europe (PAL) edition. Last updated Sep 23, 2026.

Log in to add this to your portfolio

Sealed Value

$82.88

Demand
Low
Last updated
Sep 23, 2026

Value History

Condition Prices

Details

Platform
PAL Playstation
Release Year
1997
Region
Europe (PAL)
UPC
5026102286833
Price updated
Sep 23, 2026

Sealed Premium

3.8× loose

How much more a factory-sealed copy is worth versus a loose cartridge or disc.

Demand

Low

How actively this title tends to trade, based on yearly sales activity.

FAQ

When was the Tempest X3 (PAL Playstation) price last updated?
The latest Float values for Tempest X3 on PAL Playstation are from Sep 23, 2026.
Which edition is this Tempest X3 listing?
This page is the Europe (PAL) edition of Tempest X3 on PAL Playstation.