Pac-Man box front (JP)

Pac-Man

JP MSX · Japan · 1984

Sealed Pac-Man (JP MSX) is $49.00 as of Sep 20, 2026. Loose is $42.69.

Sealed
$49.00
Loose
$42.69

Japan edition. Last updated Sep 20, 2026.

Log in to add this to your portfolio

Sealed Value

$49.00

Demand
Low
Last updated
Sep 20, 2026

Value History

Condition Prices

Details

Platform
JP MSX
Release Year
1984
Region
Japan
Price updated
Sep 20, 2026

Sealed Premium

1.1× loose

How much more a factory-sealed copy is worth versus a loose cartridge or disc.

Demand

Low

How actively this title tends to trade, based on yearly sales activity.

FAQ

When was the Pac-Man (JP MSX) price last updated?
The latest Float values for Pac-Man on JP MSX are from Sep 20, 2026.
Which edition is this Pac-Man listing?
This page is the Japan edition of Pac-Man on JP MSX.